1035 Osborn Ave Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 Osborn Ave, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $175,876, approximately $134 per square foot. 1035 Osborn Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Admiral King Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,254 | $54,656 | $9,048 | $45,609 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $36,096 | $7,497 | $28,599 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $31,906 | $7,497 | $24,409 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $31,906 | $7,497 | $24,409 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $26,260 | $6,170 | $20,090 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $26,260 | $6,170 | $20,090 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $26,260 | $6,170 | $20,090 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $21,490 | $5,820 | $15,670 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $21,490 | $5,820 | $15,670 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $21,490 | $5,820 | $15,670 |
| 2014 | $1,374 | $23,740 | $6,430 | $17,310 |
| 2013 | $1,364 | $23,740 | $6,430 | $17,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map