1035 Park Ave Culloden, WV 25510
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $221,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 Park Ave, Culloden, WV 25510 and is currently estimated at $176,581, approximately $108 per square foot. 1035 Park Ave is a home located in Cabell County with nearby schools including Culloden Elementary School, Milton Middle School, and Cabell Midland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $46,020 | $5,820 | $40,200 |
| 2024 | $630 | $46,740 | $7,260 | $39,480 |
| 2023 | $640 | $46,740 | $7,260 | $39,480 |
| 2022 | $680 | $49,200 | $7,260 | $41,940 |
| 2021 | $662 | $47,580 | $7,260 | $40,320 |
| 2020 | $634 | $47,580 | $7,260 | $40,320 |
| 2019 | $652 | $47,580 | $7,260 | $40,320 |
| 2018 | $654 | $47,580 | $7,260 | $40,320 |
| 2017 | $654 | $47,580 | $7,260 | $40,320 |
| 2016 | $654 | $47,580 | $7,260 | $40,320 |
| 2015 | $731 | $53,340 | $7,260 | $46,080 |
| 2014 | $613 | $44,700 | $7,260 | $37,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map