1035 Paula Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $188,477 - $264,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 Paula Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $241,869, approximately $215 per square foot. 1035 Paula Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lone Dell Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Saunchegraw Hubert G and Saunchegraw Joan
Bought by
Sander James L and Sander Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$9,698
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$232,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Norris Mark R and Norris Beverly C
Bought by
Hightower Joan and Norris Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$9,698
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$232,171
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sander James L | -- | -- | |
| Hightower Joan | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sander James L | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $17,300 | $1,800 | $15,500 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $16,200 | $1,800 | $14,400 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $16,200 | $1,800 | $14,400 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $16,200 | $1,800 | $14,400 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $16,200 | $1,800 | $14,400 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $14,400 | $1,400 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $14,400 | $1,400 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $14,400 | $1,400 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $14,400 | $1,400 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $830 | $12,400 | $1,500 | $10,900 |
| 2015 | $832 | $12,400 | $1,500 | $10,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,400 | $1,500 | $10,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map