1035 S A Rd Labelle, FL 33935
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $599,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 S A Rd, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $530,269, approximately $267 per square foot. 1035 S A Rd is a home located in Hendry County with nearby schools including Community Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Chambers Winston Royston
Bought by
Chambers Winston Royston and Chambers Stephen Kurt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Worthington Edward P and Worthington Alena M
Bought by
Chambers Winston Royston
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Winston Royston | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chambers Winston Royston | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chambers Winston Royston | $84,000 |