NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1035 Scott Rd Riverdale, GA 30296

Estimated Value: $228,163 - $278,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,826 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2020

Last sale price $166,900 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,501 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • Private Lot
  • Stone Countertops
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • White Kitchen Cabinets

About This Home

As of July 2020

ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL -ANOTHER SHIPMAN MASTERPIECE.-5 BEDROOM ,2 FULL BATH- INTERIOR AND EXTERIOR PAINT,STAINLESS KITCHEN APPLIANCES,BATHROOMS,KITCHEN CABINETS,GRANITE COUNTERS.HOT WATER TANK,LAMINATE FLOORS AND CARPET.BEAUTIFUL STORAGE SHED DETACHED.SELLER WILL PAY CLOSING COST AND WARRANTY

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Ayers

Clickit Realty License #347205 Listed on: 06/10/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Crysenthia Crockett

Chapman Hall Realtors License #386976

Chapman Hall Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,580

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Private Lot

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,826 Sq Ft Home
  • Multi-Level Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

• Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Legal Lot and Block 22 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 13184D E003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,580

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Levels Stories: Multi/Split
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Disappearing Attic Stairs
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets White, Country Kitchen, Stone Counters
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Living Room
  • Square Footage: 1826.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Bedroom Features: Split Bedroom Plan
  • Lower Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Separate Tub/Shower

Exterior Features

  • Roof Type: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch
  • View: City

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Basement, Laundry Room
  • Electric: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Subdivision Complex: STONERIDGE

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2600
  • Lot: 22
  • Lot Features: Private
  • Lot Dimensions: 00x00
  • Parcel Number: 13184D E003
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1580.00
  • Tax Year: 2019

Listed on
Jun 10, 2020
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
List Price
$164,999
Sold Price
$166,900
Premium/Discount to List
$1,901
1.15%
Current Estimated Value
$247,041

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,141
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.92%
Original Mortgage
$163,876
Outstanding Balance
$144,620
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,421

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2020

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Childress Ursula Y $166,900 --
Shipman Family Investments Llc $85,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Childress Ursula Y $163,876
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2020 07/10/20 Sold $166,900 +1.2% $91 / Sq Ft
06/11/2020 06/11/20 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2020 06/10/20 For Sale $164,999 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,206 $67,600 $8,000 $59,600
2024 $2,076 $74,360 $8,000 $66,360
2023 $2,435 $67,440 $8,000 $59,440
2022 $1,859 $57,360 $8,000 $49,360
2021 $1,446 $46,600 $8,000 $38,600
2020 $1,372 $44,310 $8,000 $36,310
2019 $1,174 $38,922 $4,800 $34,122
2018 $1,052 $35,923 $4,800 $31,123
2017 $602 $24,784 $4,800 $19,984
2016 $598 $24,693 $4,800 $19,893
2015 $465 $0 $0 $0
2014 $536 $23,448 $5,600 $17,848
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6735765

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 13-0184D-00E-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.