1035 Thorington Dr Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $293,890
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 Thorington Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $277,973, approximately $133 per square foot. 1035 Thorington Dr is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Brubaker Robert A and Brubaker Amy C
Bought by
Joshuah Roza R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,573
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,400
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joshuah Roza R | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joshuah Roza R | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $131,500 | $131,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $118,500 | $118,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $104,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $95,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $94,900 | $94,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $90,900 | $90,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $78,100 | $78,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $70,850 | $70,850 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $67,950 | $4,050 | $63,900 |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $63,150 | $4,050 | $59,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,250 | $4,050 | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map