1035 W 19th St Hazleton, PA 18202
Estimated Value: $221,698 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 W 19th St, Hazleton, PA 18202 and is currently estimated at $251,175, approximately $166 per square foot. 1035 W 19th St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School, Immanuel Christian School, and Bishop Hafey Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Bought by
Snovitch Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snovitch Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,323 | $156,100 | $33,000 | $123,100 |
| 2025 | $3,175 | $156,100 | $33,000 | $123,100 |
| 2024 | $3,046 | $156,100 | $33,000 | $123,100 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $156,100 | $33,000 | $123,100 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $156,100 | $33,000 | $123,100 |
| 2021 | $2,867 | $156,100 | $33,000 | $123,100 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $156,100 | $33,000 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $156,100 | $33,000 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $2,595 | $156,100 | $33,000 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $156,100 | $33,000 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $156,100 | $33,000 | $123,100 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $156,100 | $33,000 | $123,100 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $156,100 | $33,000 | $123,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map