10350 E Scott Ln Lead Hill, AR 72644
Estimated Value: $323,989 - $379,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10350 E Scott Ln, Lead Hill, AR 72644 and is currently estimated at $357,996, approximately $160 per square foot. 10350 E Scott Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Lead Hill Elementary School and Lead Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Bought by
Taulbee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Bought by
Jr Wright
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taulbee | -- | -- | |
| Taulbee | $25,000 | -- | |
| Jr Wright | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,554 | $34,850 | $1,930 | $32,920 |
| 2024 | $1,554 | $34,850 | $1,930 | $32,920 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $34,850 | $1,930 | $32,920 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $34,850 | $1,930 | $32,920 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $29,680 | $1,560 | $28,120 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $34,130 | $1,580 | $32,550 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $34,130 | $1,580 | $32,550 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $34,130 | $1,580 | $32,550 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $34,130 | $1,580 | $32,550 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $32,490 | $1,580 | $30,910 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $32,450 | $1,630 | $30,820 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $31,050 | $1,630 | $29,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map