10351 W 101st Place Westminster, CO 80021
Walnut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $666,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10351 W 101st Place, Westminster, CO 80021 and is currently estimated at $622,332, approximately $295 per square foot. 10351 W 101st Place is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lukas Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Standley Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Paul Rothery and Deirdre Rothery
Bought by
Rothery Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Raish Cari D and Raish Scott C
Bought by
Rothery Paul and Rothery Deirdre
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Krehmeyer Fred H and Krehmeyer Beverlee A
Bought by
Raish Cari D and Raish Scott C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothery Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rothery Paul | $169,900 | -- | |
| Raish Cari D | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rothery Paul | $135,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Raish Cari D | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $39,199 | $12,507 | $26,692 |
| 2024 | $3,075 | $40,372 | $14,519 | $25,853 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $40,372 | $14,519 | $25,853 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $31,190 | $8,704 | $22,486 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $32,087 | $8,954 | $23,133 |
| 2020 | $2,289 | $30,011 | $8,890 | $21,121 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $30,011 | $8,890 | $21,121 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $26,956 | $6,486 | $20,470 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $26,956 | $6,486 | $20,470 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $23,148 | $6,233 | $16,915 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $23,148 | $6,233 | $16,915 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $18,937 | $5,572 | $13,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map