10352 Fig Rd Henryetta, OK 74437
Estimated payment $1,904/month
Highlights
- 20 Acre Lot
- Granite Countertops
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Converted Barn or Barndominium
- No HOA
- Additional Land
About This Home
This unique property offers 2 bedrooms and 1 interior bathroom with an open-concept layout designed for both comfort and functionality. The spacious kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a large island, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops. Distinctive architectural details include soaring open ceilings with exposed rafters that add character and charm throughout the main living areas.
A bay door provides convenient covered vehicle parking, while a large climate-controlled storage space with spray foam insulation offers exceptional versatility—all under one roof. Step outside to enjoy added amenities, including a wash station and an outdoor bathroom complete with an enclosed toilet and two shower stalls. This one-of-a-kind property combines style, practicality, and unique features you won’t find every day.
Across the property to the West, there are more electrical hook-ups and the capability to reset a separate water meter. Call today!! Additional 50+/- acres available to purchase on MLS# 2546902
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,964
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 20 Acre Lot
- West Facing Home
- Barbed Wire
- Chain Link Fence
- Additional Land
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Converted Barn or Barndominium
- Slab Foundation
- Wood Frame Construction
- Metal Roof
- Steel Beams
Interior Spaces
- 1,800 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: Connex storage, tractor trailer and shed located at the south end of property
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -53.7% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $561,500 | -2.3% | $312 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Price Changed | $574,900 | -5.7% | $319 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | For Sale | $609,900 | -- | $339 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2546880
- 10356 Fig Rd
- 0 Fig Rd Unit 2546902
- 26945 S 206 Rd
- 13076 Bramble St
- 0 Wilson Rd Unit 2609454
- 19502 Wilson Rd
- 439 Maiden Ln
- 906 N 14th St
- 1218 Wade Wells Dr
- 1101 Wade Wells Dr
- 1215 Wade Wells Dr
- 1001 Summit St
- 1409 N 5th St
- 608 Pine St
- 512 Pine St
- 0 Ashwood Cir
- 1202 W Division St
- 1103 Oakwood Cir
- 2201 W Main St
- 901 W Gentry St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.