10352 SW 23rd Ct Miramar, FL 33025
Avalon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,831 - $609,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10352 SW 23rd Ct, Miramar, FL 33025 and is currently estimated at $588,958, approximately $299 per square foot. 10352 SW 23rd Ct is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Sea Castle Elementary School, New Renaissance Middle School, and Miramar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Rivera Antonio A and Rivera Cynthia V
Bought by
Palacio Miguel and Palacio Jillian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,500
Outstanding Balance
$299,337
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Rivera Antonio A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palacio Miguel | $350,000 | Supreme Title And Escrow Inc | |
| Rivera Antonio A | $152,900 | -- | |
| Available Not | $3,328,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palacio Miguel | $339,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,146 | $375,850 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,932 | $365,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,766 | $355,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,766 | $345,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,337 | $335,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,240 | $325,500 | $56,840 | $268,660 |
| 2020 | $3,563 | $191,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $187,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,377 | $184,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,254 | $180,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,236 | $176,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,233 | $175,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,187 | $173,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $179,680 | $56,840 | $122,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map