10353 E Dolphin Ave Mesa, AZ 85208
Superstition Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,752 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10353 E Dolphin Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $399,438, approximately $278 per square foot. 10353 E Dolphin Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Horvath Geoffrey E and Horvath Christine L
Bought by
Flink Jeffrey D and Flink Tamara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Stoddard Harold L and Stoddard Kim M
Bought by
Horvath Geoffrey E and Horvath Christine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
Hacienda Builders Inc
Bought by
Stoddard Harold L and Stoddard Kim M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,410
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flink Jeffrey D | $135,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Horvath Geoffrey E | $222,500 | -- | |
| Stoddard Harold L | $131,315 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flink Jeffrey D | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horvath Geoffrey E | $161,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoddard Harold L | $128,410 | |
| Closed | Horvath Geoffrey E | $53,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,631 | $16,518 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,636 | $15,732 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $30,560 | $6,110 | $24,450 |
| 2022 | $1,602 | $23,180 | $4,630 | $18,550 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $21,250 | $4,250 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $19,330 | $3,860 | $15,470 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $18,480 | $3,690 | $14,790 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $15,850 | $3,170 | $12,680 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $15,020 | $3,000 | $12,020 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $14,180 | $2,830 | $11,350 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $13,480 | $2,690 | $10,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map