10359 E 700 S Upland, IN 46989
Estimated Value: $119,094 - $187,000
17
Acres
$9,551
Price per Acre
740,520
Sq Ft Lot
Highlights
- 17 Acre Lot
- Agricultural
- Seawall
About This Lot
As of April 201817 acres of agricultural land outside of Upland located on 700 E/ SR 26. Approximately 5 wooded acres. Near Taylor University. Lot of potential for 1-2 building sites. Two potential accesses off of highway. Exact address and taxes to be determined as property is sold or recorded.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $225
Lot Details
- 17 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 418x1339
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 27-09-11-300-024.000-011
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Cobbs Charles R
Bought by
Garling Gailon and Garling Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Listed on
Apr 9, 2018
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Cobbs Charles R
Bought by
Watson Brian E
List Price
$102,000
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-16.67%
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Cobbs Ernest L and Cobbs Geraldine M
Bought by
Cobbs Charles R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Cobbs Ernest L and Cobbs Geraldine M
Bought by
Cobbs Charles R and Cobbs Cristina Rae
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garling Gailon | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Watson Brian E | $85,000 | -- | |
| Cobbs Charles R | -- | None Available | |
| Cobbs Charles R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | Sold | $85,000 | -16.7% | -- |
| 04/17/2018 04/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2018 04/09/18 | For Sale | $102,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $69,200 | $24,700 | $44,500 |
| 2024 | $292 | $75,600 | $24,700 | $50,900 |
| 2023 | $484 | $75,000 | $24,600 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $549 | $74,600 | $23,200 | $51,400 |
| 2021 | $513 | $69,300 | $23,100 | $46,200 |
| 2020 | $490 | $67,600 | $23,100 | $44,500 |
| 2019 | $461 | $66,500 | $23,200 | $43,300 |
| 2018 | $449 | $65,700 | $26,800 | $38,900 |
| 2017 | $411 | $65,700 | $28,300 | $37,400 |
| 2016 | $403 | $66,900 | $29,000 | $37,900 |
| 2014 | $378 | $64,300 | $29,500 | $34,800 |
| 2013 | $378 | $62,400 | $27,800 | $34,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201813725
APN: 27-09-11-300-024.002-011