1036 15th Ave SE Minneapolis, MN 55414
Como NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Available 9/1/2026-Bright and modernized 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home near the University of Minnesota and Downtown Minneapolis. Off-Street parking for up to 4 vehicles + Garage. 2 blocks to public transportation. Management handles lawn care. Easy and convenient living.
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1920
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $2,700 | +8.0% | -- |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Price Changed | $2,500 | -3.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | For Rent | $2,600 | -- | -- |
- 1038 16th Ave SE
- 1042 16th Ave SE
- 1034 14th Ave SE
- 1046 16th Ave SE
- 1079 15th Ave SE
- 1040 13th Ave SE
- 1113 17th Ave SE
- 1074 12th Ave SE
- 1092 18th Ave SE
- 1919 Como Ave SE
- 343 Garfield St NE
- 879 19th Ave SE
- 921 20th Ave SE
- 1129 8th St SE
- 1901 E Hennepin Ave Unit 301
- 1901 E Hennepin Ave Unit 306
- 1901 E Hennepin Ave Unit 104
- 865 19th Ave SE
- 831 19th Ave SE
- 1070 21st Ave SE
- 1023 17th Ave SE Unit 1
- 1609 Talmage Ave SE
- 1036 13th Ave SE
- 1090 16th Ave SE
- 1090 16th Ave SE
- 1090 16th Ave SE
- 1801 Talmage Ave SE Unit 1 (Lower)
- 1801 Talmage Ave SE Unit 2 (Upper)
- 1220 Brook Ave SE
- 1086 11th Ave SE
- 815 13th Ave SE
- 1309 8th St SE
- 309-NE Ulysses St
- 1129 8th St SE
- 1701-1725 Elm St SE
- 1105 8th St SE
- 1105 8th St SE
- 882 20th Ave SE Unit 1
- 882 20th Ave SE Unit 2
- 1015 8th St SE
Ask me questions while you tour the home.