1036 Badger Run Lancaster, TX 75134
Estimated Value: $275,942 - $290,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1036 Badger Run, Lancaster, TX 75134 and is currently estimated at $279,986, approximately $154 per square foot. 1036 Badger Run is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School), and ILTexas Lancaster K-8.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Myisha Sharee | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Myisha Sharee | $120,277 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,204 | $282,160 | $60,000 | $222,160 |
| 2024 | $4,204 | $276,070 | $55,000 | $221,070 |
| 2023 | $4,204 | $276,070 | $55,000 | $221,070 |
| 2022 | $7,287 | $276,070 | $55,000 | $221,070 |
| 2021 | $5,202 | $182,120 | $40,000 | $142,120 |
| 2020 | $5,390 | $182,120 | $40,000 | $142,120 |
| 2019 | $5,069 | $165,980 | $30,000 | $135,980 |
| 2018 | $5,086 | $165,980 | $30,000 | $135,980 |
| 2017 | $3,841 | $125,430 | $24,000 | $101,430 |
| 2016 | $3,841 | $125,430 | $24,000 | $101,430 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $110,940 | $24,000 | $86,940 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $91,060 | $24,000 | $67,060 |
Map
- 3037 Paint Brush Place
- 1214 April Showers Ln
- 1328 Marvin Gardens
- 1424 Bumble Bee Dr
- 1512 Golden Grass Dr
- 1524 N Carolina Ave
- 1019 Balkan Dr
- 1521 Swift Fox Dr
- 4225 Elkins Ave
- 2940 Henry Rd
- 905 Brookhaven Dr
- 1321 Illinois Ave
- 4196 Portwood Dr
- 1517 Kentucky Ave
- 905 Pepperidge Ct
- 3050 Baskin Dr
- 2736 Cedardale Rd
- 4151 Interurban Rd
- 1513 Vermont Ave
- 1400 W Wintergreen Rd
- 1032 Badger Run
- 1028 Badger Run
- 1024 Badger Run
- 1040 Badger Run
- 1035 Graystone Dr
- 1039 Graystone Dr
- 1031 Graystone Dr
- 1033 Badger Run
- 1029 Badger Run
- 1043 Graystone Dr
- 1037 Badger Run
- 1020 Badger Run
- 1027 Graystone Dr
- 1044 Badger Run
- 1025 Badger Run
- 1047 Graystone Dr
- 1041 Badger Run
- 1023 Graystone Dr
- 1016 Badger Run
- 1051 Graystone Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.