1036 Bluff St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $254,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1036 Bluff St, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $217,559, approximately $113 per square foot. 1036 Bluff St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Hackett Elementary School, McNeel Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Richards & Davidson Llc
Bought by
Richards Braddley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Braddley | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $164,200 | $12,300 | $151,900 |
| 2024 | $1,939 | $164,200 | $12,300 | $151,900 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $134,900 | $12,300 | $122,600 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $134,900 | $12,300 | $122,600 |
| 2021 | $1,945 | $69,800 | $9,700 | $60,100 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $54,600 | $9,700 | $44,900 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $54,600 | $9,700 | $44,900 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $54,600 | $9,700 | $44,900 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $54,600 | $9,700 | $44,900 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $54,600 | $9,700 | $44,900 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $45,200 | $9,700 | $35,500 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $45,200 | $9,700 | $35,500 |
| 2013 | $1,551 | $45,200 | $9,700 | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map