NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1036 Cambrian Rd Cable, OH 43009

Estimated Value: $538,000 - $691,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,381 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2014

Last sale price $275,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 114% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,658 / mo

486 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2014

Custom built ranch with over 2300 square feet situated on on 5 acres. Plus a full walkout lower level with an additional 2300 + square feet that can easily be finished. It is already been studded up for an additional 2 bedrooms, family room, mechanical room, storage room, 1 full bath and another 1/2 bath or wet bar. All flooring throughout the home is either marble or hardwoods.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

V. Patrick Hamilton

RE/MAX Leading Edge Listed on: 12/04/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Harper

RE/MAX Leading Edge

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 5.01 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,381 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number J351000410001011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5.01 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.01
  • Co List Office Phone: 937-652-1100
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Reso Interior Features: Whirlpool/Tub, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 125.96
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Interior Amenities WhirlpoolTub: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access, Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: MECHANICSBURG EVSD 1102 CHA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: J351000410001011
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 218235.6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Herndon Kaci D
Bought by
Herndon Robert T
Current Estimated Value
$589,191

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2012
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-8.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Ball Ronald G and Ball Stacey
Bought by
Crooks Anthony and Crooks Jaime L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$29,600
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Herndon Robert T -- None Available
Herndon Robert T $275,000 None Available
Crooks Anthony $37,000 --
Ball Ronald G $37,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Crooks Anthony $29,600
Closed Herndon Robert T $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2014 04/03/14 Sold $275,000 -8.3% $115 / Sq Ft
03/04/2014 03/04/14 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2012 12/01/12 For Sale $299,900 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,186 $168,230 $34,710 $133,520
2024 $6,186 $136,020 $17,570 $118,450
2023 $5,514 $136,020 $17,570 $118,450
2022 $5,350 $136,020 $17,570 $118,450
2021 $4,627 $108,820 $14,060 $94,760
2020 $4,627 $108,820 $14,060 $94,760
2019 $4,558 $108,820 $14,060 $94,760
2018 $4,069 $96,940 $14,060 $82,880
2017 $4,003 $96,940 $14,060 $82,880
2016 $3,955 $96,940 $14,060 $82,880
2015 $3,877 $92,990 $14,060 $78,930
2014 $3,501 $83,090 $14,060 $69,030
2013 $3,509 $83,090 $14,060 $69,030
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 212039215

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: J35-10-00-41-00-010-11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.