1036 Carr Ln Halifax, VA 24558
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1036 Carr Ln, Halifax, VA 24558 and is currently estimated at $167,000, approximately $124 per square foot. 1036 Carr Ln is a home with nearby schools including Clays Mill Elementary School, Halifax County Middle School, and Halifax County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407 | $81,380 | $16,250 | $65,130 |
| 2024 | $407 | $81,380 | $16,250 | $65,130 |
| 2023 | $395 | $78,938 | $16,250 | $62,688 |
| 2022 | $395 | $78,938 | $16,250 | $62,688 |
| 2021 | $296 | $59,149 | $16,250 | $42,899 |
| 2020 | $296 | $59,149 | $16,250 | $42,899 |
| 2019 | $298 | $59,628 | $16,249 | $43,379 |
| 2018 | $286 | $59,628 | $16,249 | $43,379 |
| 2016 | $289 | $60,195 | $16,249 | $43,946 |
| 2015 | $289 | $60,195 | $16,249 | $43,946 |
| 2014 | $277 | $60,195 | $16,249 | $43,946 |
| 2013 | $279 | $62,080 | $16,249 | $45,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map