Estimated Value: $210,000 - $260,358
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,153
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1036 Delaware Ave, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $238,453, approximately $110 per square foot. 1036 Delaware Ave is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School and Olean Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Mclaughlin Michael F
Bought by
Mclaughlin Sean R and Mclaughlin Timothy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Mclaughlin Michael F and Mclaughlin Charlotte M
Bought by
Olean Shamrock Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Mclaughlin Timothy M
Bought by
Mclaughlin Michael F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Sean R | -- | None Available | |
| Olean Shamrock Properties | -- | -- | |
| Mclaughlin Michael F | -- | Eric M. Firkel |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $175,600 | $18,600 | $157,000 |
| 2024 | $10,579 | $175,600 | $18,600 | $157,000 |
| 2023 | $6,027 | $175,600 | $18,600 | $157,000 |
| 2022 | $6,090 | $175,600 | $18,600 | $157,000 |
| 2021 | $6,900 | $175,600 | $18,600 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $5,439 | $175,600 | $18,600 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $175,600 | $18,600 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map