1036 E Hattie St Fort Worth, TX 76104
Historic Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,942 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1036 E Hattie St, Fort Worth, TX 76104 and is currently estimated at $189,986, approximately $133 per square foot. 1036 E Hattie St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Van Zandt-Guinn Elementary School, Morningside Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Revive Dfw Llc
Bought by
Last Dogs Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2020
Sold by
Gordon Joe
Bought by
Gordon William Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2020
Sold by
Alford Carrie Evetfe
Bought by
Gordon Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Clemoms Geoege Junior
Bought by
Gordon Joe
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last Dogs Ventures Llc | -- | Prophet Title | |
| Revive Dfw Llc | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Fort Pacific Acquisitions Llc | -- | Independence Title | |
| Gordon William Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Gordon Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Gordon Joe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $390 | $17,387 | $15,000 | $2,387 |
| 2024 | $390 | $17,387 | $15,000 | $2,387 |
| 2023 | $393 | $17,387 | $15,000 | $2,387 |
| 2022 | $3,556 | $136,785 | $5,000 | $131,785 |
| 2021 | $177 | $6,456 | $5,000 | $1,456 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $70,443 | $5,000 | $65,443 |
| 2019 | $833 | $65,602 | $5,000 | $60,602 |
| 2018 | $0 | $27,525 | $5,000 | $22,525 |
| 2017 | $709 | $25,023 | $1,000 | $24,023 |
| 2016 | $705 | $24,889 | $1,000 | $23,889 |
| 2015 | $588 | $20,700 | $1,000 | $19,700 |
| 2014 | $588 | $20,700 | $1,000 | $19,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map