1036 Highway Oo Morrison, MO 65061
Estimated Value: $117,256
Studio
--
Bath
160
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1036 Highway Oo, Morrison, MO 65061 and is currently estimated at $117,256, approximately $732 per square foot. 1036 Highway Oo is a home located in Gasconade County with nearby schools including Hermann Elementary School, Hermann Middle School, and Hermann High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Hargis Corey and Hargis Sonja
Bought by
Leverett Larry D and Emery Lori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leverett Larry D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139 | $2,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $130 | $1,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $130 | $2,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $130 | $2,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $130 | $2,078 | $1,417 | $661 |
| 2020 | $138 | $1,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $138 | $1,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $126 | $1,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $126 | $1,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $115 | $1,980 | $0 | $0 |