1036 Honeysuckle Dr Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $496,616 - $584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1036 Honeysuckle Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $524,404, approximately $234 per square foot. 1036 Honeysuckle Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Fortier Michael and Fortier Susan
Bought by
Prutnikov Victor and Prutnikov Lilia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prutnikov Victor | $367,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,555 | $46,001 | $8,873 | $37,128 |
| 2024 | $8,555 | $34,743 | $7,508 | $27,235 |
| 2023 | $8,118 | $34,743 | $7,508 | $27,235 |
| 2022 | $8,118 | $34,743 | $7,508 | $27,235 |
| 2021 | $7,528 | $28,727 | $5,118 | $23,609 |
| 2020 | $8,257 | $28,727 | $5,118 | $23,609 |
| 2019 | $8,297 | $32,062 | $5,118 | $26,944 |
| 2018 | $7,970 | $28,473 | $4,436 | $24,037 |
| 2017 | $7,874 | $28,473 | $4,436 | $24,037 |
| 2016 | $7,579 | $28,473 | $4,436 | $24,037 |
| 2015 | $7,613 | $26,679 | $3,924 | $22,755 |
| 2014 | $7,434 | $26,679 | $3,924 | $22,755 |
| 2013 | $7,197 | $26,679 | $3,924 | $22,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map