1036 Monroe St Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $111,625 - $129,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1036 Monroe St, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $120,156, approximately $87 per square foot. 1036 Monroe St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Denman Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Houseweart Richard F
Bought by
Kahs Keli A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahs Keli A | $69,000 | Mays Walden & Anastas Pc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kahs Keli A | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 | $33,310 | $3,120 | $30,190 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $31,420 | $2,940 | $28,480 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $29,150 | $2,730 | $26,420 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $27,220 | $2,550 | $24,670 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $26,670 | $2,500 | $24,170 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $26,720 | $2,800 | $23,920 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $26,430 | $2,770 | $23,660 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $25,920 | $2,720 | $23,200 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $25,660 | $2,690 | $22,970 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $24,620 | $2,580 | $22,040 |
| 2015 | $1,236,900 | $24,620 | $2,580 | $22,040 |
| 2012 | $1,233 | $23,790 | $2,490 | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map