1036 Old Logan Rd Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $246,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1036 Old Logan Rd, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $198,667, approximately $206 per square foot. 1036 Old Logan Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Clark Jonathan C
Bought by
Young Gary E and Young Dottie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Young Gary E and Young Dottie J
Bought by
Clark Jonathan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Gary E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Jonathan C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 | $33,560 | $2,640 | $30,920 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $22,800 | $2,640 | $20,160 |
| 2023 | $738 | $22,800 | $2,640 | $20,160 |
| 2022 | $731 | $22,800 | $2,640 | $20,160 |
| 2021 | $646 | $18,900 | $2,640 | $16,260 |
| 2020 | $578 | $16,880 | $620 | $16,260 |
| 2019 | $24 | $16,880 | $620 | $16,260 |
| 2018 | $514 | $13,060 | $620 | $12,440 |
| 2017 | $514 | $14,800 | $2,360 | $12,440 |
| 2016 | $504 | $14,800 | $2,360 | $12,440 |
| 2015 | $492 | $14,240 | $2,360 | $11,880 |
| 2014 | $466 | $14,240 | $2,360 | $11,880 |
| 2013 | $466 | $14,240 | $2,360 | $11,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map