1036 River Crest Dr Reading, PA 19605
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1036 River Crest Dr, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $503,617, approximately $243 per square foot. 1036 River Crest Dr is a home with nearby schools including C E Cole Intermediate School, Muhlenberg Elementary Center, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Dato Anthony N and Stoltz Bonnie K
Bought by
Dato Anthony N and Dato Bonnie K
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dato Anthony N | -- | Terra Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,759 | $183,800 | $66,000 | $117,800 |
| 2024 | $9,388 | $206,000 | $66,000 | $140,000 |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $49,500 | $49,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map