1036 Sable Ln Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $406,348 - $526,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1036 Sable Ln, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $478,837, approximately $369 per square foot. 1036 Sable Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lone Dell Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Vista Holdings Llc
Bought by
Fuse Nicholas A and Fuse Heather K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,714
Outstanding Balance
$188,922
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Strawberry Land Llc
Bought by
Vista Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,855
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuse Nicholas A | -- | Htc | |
| Vista Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuse Nicholas A | $246,714 | |
| Previous Owner | Vista Holdings Llc | $218,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,533 | $70,400 | $13,400 | $57,000 |
| 2024 | $4,533 | $64,800 | $13,400 | $51,400 |
| 2023 | $4,533 | $64,800 | $13,400 | $51,400 |
| 2022 | $4,213 | $59,100 | $7,700 | $51,400 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $59,100 | $7,700 | $51,400 |
| 2020 | $3,954 | $52,600 | $7,000 | $45,600 |
| 2019 | $3,966 | $52,600 | $7,000 | $45,600 |
| 2018 | $3,941 | $52,600 | $7,000 | $45,600 |
| 2017 | $3,879 | $51,000 | $7,000 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $3,391 | $47,800 | $7,000 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | $3,400 | $47,800 | $7,000 | $40,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map