Estimated Value: $297,816 - $326,000
About This Home
Special security deposit offer: Pay just 50% of your base rent as your security deposit (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by April 30, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This home, constructed in 2021, is located in the Bunton Creek community. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We work to simplify your rental experience by offering self-guided tours and a streamlined leasing process you can complete all online, all on your own schedule. Once moved in, we provide maintenance support that you can rely on, so you can enjoy your weekends stress-free. We look forward to welcoming you home! See Today, Sign Today™ Take a self-guided tour of this property using our Let Yourself In® service to view the space on your own schedule, without an agent. And if your documents are in order, you might even view a home and sign a lease on the same day! Utilities, taxes, and other fees may apply. Please verify and confirm all information before signing a lease. If you have questions, don’t hesitate to contact us at the telephone number on this property listing. All lease applications, documentation, and initial payments for this property, must be submitted directly through or by phone. The photos, renderings, or other images of the properties on our website, are for illustrative purposes only, and may vary from the features, amenities, or phase of construction. We do not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our residences is listed there, please notify us. For further description of applicable fees, please go to our website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lgi Homes-Texas Llc | -- | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Off Market | $2,235 | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $2,235 | -3.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Rent | $2,313 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,716 | $336,529 | $61,450 | $275,079 |
| 2024 | $87 | $386,451 | $66,080 | $320,371 |
| 2023 | $9,890 | $442,718 | $77,640 | $365,078 |
| 2022 | $11,359 | $466,726 | $65,800 | $400,926 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $44,800 | $44,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $580 | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $436 | $15,750 | $15,750 | $0 |
| 2017 | $507 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $507 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $417 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
Map
- 1061 Violet Ln
- 1181 Violet Ln
- 160 N Keltic Dr
- 412 Hortus Dr
- 700 Running Creek Dr
- 160 Chesterfield Dr
- 550 Bunton Reserve Blvd
- 1531 Twin Estates Dr
- 1421 Breanna Ln
- 1436 Breanna Ln
- 1552 Twin Cove
- 330 Joe Robinson Dr
- 1576 Twin Cove
- 150 Oriole St
- 2671 Winding Creek Rd
- 1257 Goforth Rd
- 160 Keltic Dr
- 220 Oriole St
- 120 Oriole St
- 151 Oriole St
- 1073 Violet Ln
- 1049 Violet Ln
- 1037 Violet Ln
- 1060 Twin Estates Dr
- 1085 Violet Ln
- 1072 Twin Estates Dr
- 1036 Twin Estates Dr
- 1048 Violet Ln
- 1097 Violet Ln
- 1060 Violet Ln
- 1024 Twin Estates Dr
- 1072 Violet Ln
- 1084 Twin Estates Dr
- 1096 Twin Estates Dr
- 1109 Violet Ln
- 1096 Violet Ln
- 1024 Violet Ln
- 1108 Twin Estates Dr
- 1049 Twin Estates Dr
- 1108 Violet Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.