1036 W Calhoun St Springfield, MO 65802
Grant Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,086 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1036 W Calhoun St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $133,029, approximately $100 per square foot. 1036 W Calhoun St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Drew Lewis Foundation Inc
Bought by
Baldwin Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$15,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Melton Seth
Bought by
Drew Lewis Foundation Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Ozarks House Buyers Llc
Bought by
Melton Seth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Shepard Deannie Leroy and Russell Tina Kay
Bought by
Ozarks House Buyers Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Jordan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Drew Lewis Foundation Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Melton Seth | -- | -- | |
| Ozarks House Buyers Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ozarks House Buyers Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldwin Jordan | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $625 | $12,550 | $3,330 | $9,220 |
| 2024 | $538 | $10,030 | $1,940 | $8,090 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $10,030 | $1,940 | $8,090 |
| 2022 | $543 | $9,940 | $1,940 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $543 | $9,940 | $1,940 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $558 | $9,770 | $1,940 | $7,830 |
| 2019 | $542 | $9,770 | $1,940 | $7,830 |
| 2018 | $483 | $8,700 | $1,940 | $6,760 |
| 2017 | $478 | $8,740 | $1,940 | $6,800 |
| 2016 | $479 | $8,740 | $1,940 | $6,800 |
| 2015 | $475 | $8,740 | $1,940 | $6,800 |
| 2014 | $479 | $8,760 | $1,940 | $6,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map