10360 W Waterloo Rd Edmond, OK 73025
West Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $606,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10360 W Waterloo Rd, Edmond, OK 73025 and is currently estimated at $513,881, approximately $202 per square foot. 10360 W Waterloo Rd is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Rose Union Elementary School, Deer Creek Intermediate School, and Deer Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2025
Sold by
Dennis Kenneth B and Dennis Tiffany A
Bought by
Kenneth And Tiffany Dennis Living Trust and Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Dennis Kenneth B and Dennis Tiffany A
Bought by
Dennis Kenneth B and Dennis Tiffany A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Nizami Saleem and Nizami Sameena
Bought by
Dennis Kenneth B and Dennis Tiffany A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Sasser J David and Sasser Jana L
Bought by
Dugan Najma H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth And Tiffany Dennis Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dennis Kenneth B | -- | -- | |
| Dennis Kenneth B | $37,500 | Capitol Abstract & Title | |
| Dugan Najma H | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,697 | $42,890 | $8,253 | $34,637 |
| 2024 | $4,873 | $41,427 | $8,365 | $33,062 |
| 2023 | $4,873 | $40,221 | $8,719 | $31,502 |
| 2022 | $4,369 | $39,050 | $8,456 | $30,594 |
| 2021 | $4,296 | $39,050 | $8,456 | $30,594 |
| 2020 | $4,864 | $39,050 | $8,456 | $30,594 |
| 2019 | $288 | $39,385 | $8,399 | $30,986 |
| 2018 | $274 | $37,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $277 | $37,949 | $8,456 | $29,493 |
| 2016 | $4,595 | $36,592 | $8,310 | $28,282 |
| 2015 | $4,020 | $34,850 | $7,290 | $27,560 |
| 2014 | $4,387 | $37,635 | $6,948 | $30,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map