NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10361 Washington Ave Irwin, PA 15642

Estimated Value: $188,000 - $205,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,016 Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 23, 2026

Last sale price $205,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,185 / mo

115 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Sheridan Terrace Elementary Rated A-

About This Home

As of January 2026

Historic Charm with Modern Amenities. Refinished Hardwood Floors and beautiful Woodwork throughout the home! Covered Front Porch leads to the spacious Entry way. French Doors leading to the Living Room, with large windows to let in plenty of natural light and. Large Formal Dining Room too all with hardwood floors. Updated Kitchen with all the modern amenities! Plenty of counter space, Wood cabinets, New Countertop, and room for a dine-in area and stainless steel appliances. Pantry/storage and half bath on the first floor. Concrete Back Patio, with grill and tall shrubs for added privacy. Perfect for the fall evenings. Master Bedroom Upstairs with two walk-in closets, two more spacious bedrooms, each with their own closet space. Newly tiled shower surround and full bathroom upstairs! Plenty of parking behind the home! Freshly Painted Exterior and updated wiring throughout the Home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric LeBlanc

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Listed on: 09/30/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,624

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 9,901 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 5 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,016 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,624

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

9,901 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: North Huntingdon
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2273
  • Lot Size: 0.2273
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Two Story
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Stove, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1624.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2025
Closed on
Jan 17, 2026
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-10.87%
Views
241
Current Estimated Value
$196,899

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,101
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-12.98%
Original Mortgage
$174,250
Outstanding Balance
$174,082
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,817

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Koelsch Terry A and Koelsch Kathleen J
Bought by
Mckinnon Matthew J and Mckinnon Lauren

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$25,500
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kuhns Jody L $205,000 None Listed On Document
Mckinnon Matthew J $41,927 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kuhns Jody L $174,250
Previous Owner Mckinnon Matthew J $25,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Sold $205,000 +2.5% $102 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Price Changed $200,000 -4.8% $99 / Sq Ft
10/23/2025 10/23/25 Price Changed $210,000 -2.3% $104 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Price Changed $215,000 -2.3% $107 / Sq Ft
10/11/2025 10/11/25 Price Changed $220,000 -4.3% $109 / Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 For Sale $230,000 +448.6% $114 / Sq Ft
02/20/2015 02/20/15 Sold $41,927 -39.7% $21 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/16/2015 01/16/15 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2014 07/30/14 For Sale $69,500 -- $34 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,624 $11,910 $3,460 $8,450
2025 $1,568 $11,910 $3,460 $8,450
2024 $1,499 $11,910 $3,460 $8,450
2023 $1,415 $11,910 $3,460 $8,450
2022 $1,403 $11,910 $3,460 $8,450
2021 $1,403 $11,910 $3,460 $8,450
2020 $1,375 $11,910 $3,460 $8,450
2019 $1,340 $11,910 $3,460 $8,450
2018 $1,312 $11,910 $3,460 $8,450
2017 $1,283 $11,910 $3,460 $8,450
2016 $1,233 $11,910 $3,460 $8,450
2015 $1,233 $11,910 $3,460 $8,450
2014 $1,211 $11,910 $3,460 $8,450

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1723443

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 54-07-08-0-134

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.