10362 E Kinetic Dr Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,913 - $666,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,478
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10362 E Kinetic Dr, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $641,478, approximately $258 per square foot. 10362 E Kinetic Dr is a home with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary, Eastmark High School, and BASIS Mesa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Maracay 91 Llc
Bought by
Clayton Whitney A and Clayton Alison A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,400
Outstanding Balance
$218,345
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$423,133
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton Whitney A | $300,421 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clayton Whitney A | $285,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,438 | $31,426 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,096 | $29,930 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,096 | $51,470 | $10,290 | $41,180 |
| 2022 | $3,948 | $33,870 | $6,770 | $27,100 |
| 2021 | $4,035 | $31,700 | $6,340 | $25,360 |
| 2020 | $3,894 | $30,450 | $6,090 | $24,360 |
| 2019 | $3,758 | $28,030 | $5,600 | $22,430 |
| 2018 | $3,577 | $26,280 | $5,250 | $21,030 |
| 2017 | $3,425 | $26,670 | $5,330 | $21,340 |
| 2016 | $3,387 | $27,010 | $5,400 | $21,610 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $6,240 | $6,240 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map