Seller's Agent in 2025
Denise Archuleta
Fathom Realty Colorado LLC
(303) 929-9733
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $574,628 - $601,000
GREAT LOCATION | HUGE GARAGE | WARM & INVITING From the inviting front porch to the private backyard retreat, this home offers warmth and space in all the right places. The updated kitchen opens to a comfortable living area with fireplace, while upstairs you’ll find three bedrooms filled with natural light. The lower level adds a spacious family room, full bath, and two bright rooms perfect for offices, hobbies, or guests. Step outside to enjoy the pergola-covered patio and a tiered upper yard ideal for garden beds or flowers. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will love the oversized detached garage with room for multiple vehicles, a workshop, or extra storage. Trails, parks, and peaceful streets surround the neighborhood, where the seller regularly walked and felt connected to both community and nature. With easy access to the foothills, downtown Denver, golf courses, and the sought-after D’Evelyn school, this location is hard to beat. The sellers have cherished this home and hope the next owners will love the light, flow, and garden potential just as much. If you’ve been looking for a home with character, generous garage space, and a backyard that invites you to garden, entertain, or simply relax — this could be the one.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fathom Realty Colorado LLC Brokerage Email: Denise@ArchuletaHomes.com,303-929-9733 License #100071527 Listed on: 09/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Michael C | $575,000 | Fntc (Fidelity National Title | |
| Thurmon Mark | $550,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Gallagher Ryan S | $344,500 | Heritage Title | |
| Integritty Resources Llc | $277,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Segura Randall D | -- | None Available | |
| Segura Randall D | $174,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Volpi Jani Bell | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Volpi Jani Bell | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingram Michael C | $546,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Thurmon Mark | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Ryan S | $327,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Segura Randall D | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Segura Randall D | $157,410 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Sold | $575,000 | 0.0% | $297 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $297 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,924 | $37,601 | $12,063 | $25,538 |
| 2024 | $3,782 | $38,617 | $10,163 | $28,454 |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $38,617 | $10,163 | $28,454 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $27,372 | $8,357 | $19,015 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $28,160 | $8,598 | $19,562 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $25,049 | $7,002 | $18,047 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $25,049 | $7,002 | $18,047 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $22,389 | $6,263 | $16,126 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $22,389 | $6,263 | $16,126 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $18,742 | $4,955 | $13,787 |
| 2015 | $900 | $18,742 | $4,955 | $13,787 |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $15,085 | $4,594 | $10,491 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Denise Archuleta
Fathom Realty Colorado LLC
(303) 929-9733
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jessica Kinney
Orchard Brokerage LLC
(303) 625-3333
2 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 5898502
APN: 59-041-08-032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.