NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $652,000 - $715,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,747 Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 5, 2018

Last sale price $382,000 $219 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,941 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2018

Newly remodeled entertainers kitchen with white cabinets and gorgeous backsplash opens to family room with Pendant Lighting, Breakfast Bar & Granite Counters! Custom Tile & Dark Hardwood Floors throughout upstairs and downstairs. Master bathroom features Mountain Views, Slate Tiled Shower w/ Solid Glass Enclosure & Roman Tub. Tiled Vanity, Double Sinks w/ Fluted Bowls & Custom Mirrors. Brushed Nickle Hardware & Fixtures too. Slate Shower & Vanity in hall bath too. Nicely landscaped Grassy Yard w/ Sparkling Play Pool & New Pool Cleaner! Fantastic outdoor living with covered patio along the full length of the home. Plenty of room for outdoor TV and Grill. New A/C 2015, Hot Water Tank 2014, Re-Lacquered Front Door w/ Sidelight Pane. AWESOME SCHOOLS!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brent Pauly

West USA Realty License #SA660518000 Listed on: 12/22/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Bennett

AZ Brokerage Holdings, LLC License #SA035284000

AZ Brokerage Holdings, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,880

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 4,746 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Misting System
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,747 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 451
  • Assessor Parcel Number 217-50-163

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • 1St Service Resident Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300
  • Built by unkw
  • Mountainview Ranch Unit 3 Lot 289 559 Tr A D Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,880

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

4,746 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: E. Thunderbird Rd. & Frank Lloyd Wright Blvd.
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 31.0
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2016
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2017
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: MOUNTAINVIEW RANCH UNIT 3 LOT 289-559 TR A-D
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 218.66
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 31.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Family Rm: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Gas Fireplace: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 1747.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Reverse Osmosis: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Misting System, Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Misting System: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 31.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Mountain View Ranch
  • Phone: 480-551-4300
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Mountain View Ranch
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: 1st Service Resident
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-551-4300
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Redfield Elementary School
  • High School: Desert Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Canyon Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4746.0
  • Parcel #: 217-50-163

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unkw

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1880.0
  • Tax Book Number: 217.00
  • Tax Lot: 451
  • Tax Map Number: 50.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 22, 2017
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Northrop Ryan R
Bought by
Yadav Krishnachand Ramlakhan and Yadav Premsheela Krishnachand
Seller's Agent
Brent Pauly
West USA Realty
Buyer's Agent
Susan Bennett
AZ Brokerage Holdings, LLC
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$382,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-4.26%
Current Estimated Value
$688,899

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$306,899
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.44%
Original Mortgage
$360,840
Outstanding Balance
$305,982
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,917

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2015
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.76%
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Tybor Richard C
Bought by
Haskins Debra M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Quinn Dolores M
Bought by
Tybor Richard C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Hill Robert F
Bought by
Quinn Dolores M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 1996
Sold by
Marsillo Michael A and Marsillo Patricia M
Bought by
Hill Robert F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,300
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yadav Krishnachand Ramlakhan $382,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Northrop Ryan R $360,000 First Arizona Title Agency
Haskins Debra M $480,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Tybor Richard C $197,500 Old Republic Title Agency
Quinn Dolores M $163,000 North American Title Agency
Hill Robert F $158,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yadav Krishnachand Ramlakhan $360,840
Previous Owner Northrop Ryan R $342,000
Previous Owner Haskins Debra M $288,000
Previous Owner Tybor Richard C $158,000
Previous Owner Quinn Dolores M $88,000
Previous Owner Hill Robert F $150,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/05/2018 03/05/18 Sold $382,000 -4.3% $219 / Sq Ft
03/02/2018 03/02/18 For Sale $399,000 0.0% $228 / Sq Ft
03/02/2018 03/02/18 Price Changed $399,000 0.0% $228 / Sq Ft
12/22/2017 12/22/17 For Sale $399,000 +10.8% $228 / Sq Ft
12/30/2015 12/30/15 Sold $360,000 -1.4% $206 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/24/2015 11/24/15 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2015 10/31/15 For Sale $365,000 -- $209 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,188 $36,555 -- --
2024 $2,052 $34,815 -- --
2023 $2,052 $45,650 $9,130 $36,520
2022 $1,954 $35,970 $7,190 $28,780
2021 $2,120 $33,000 $6,600 $26,400
2020 $2,101 $31,310 $6,260 $25,050
2019 $2,040 $29,150 $5,830 $23,320
2018 $1,992 $27,950 $5,590 $22,360
2017 $1,880 $26,770 $5,350 $21,420
2016 $1,844 $25,950 $5,190 $20,760
2015 $1,772 $25,700 $5,140 $20,560
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5701116

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 217-50-163

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.