1037 65th St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $467,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 65th St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $457,672, approximately $258 per square foot. 1037 65th St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Thurston Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Stewart Catherine C and Stewart Stanley S
Bought by
Switzer William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Outstanding Balance
$47,830
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$409,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2006
Sold by
Stauffer Marilee S
Bought by
Stewart Catherine C and Stewart Stanley S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Schneider Mary M
Bought by
Schneider Mary M and Stauffer Marilee S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Mcginnis Timothy J
Bought by
Schneider Harold and Schneider Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Switzer William | $239,500 | Western Title & Escrow Compa | |