1037 Alpine Dr Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 Alpine Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $230,176, approximately $119 per square foot. 1037 Alpine Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School, Monroe Preparatory Academy, and Sandusky Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1995
Sold by
Guerra Dennis J
Bought by
Sidney and Sidney Aaron Delores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,700
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sidney | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sidney | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $71,228 | $7,644 | $63,584 |
| 2024 | $2,649 | $71,228 | $7,644 | $63,584 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $49,787 | $5,971 | $43,816 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $49,784 | $5,971 | $43,813 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $49,780 | $5,970 | $43,810 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $38,090 | $5,970 | $32,120 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $38,090 | $5,970 | $32,120 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $38,090 | $5,970 | $32,120 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $35,970 | $7,880 | $28,090 |
| 2016 | $2,017 | $35,970 | $7,880 | $28,090 |
| 2015 | $1,821 | $35,970 | $7,880 | $28,090 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $35,970 | $7,880 | $28,090 |
| 2013 | $1,791 | $35,970 | $7,880 | $28,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map