1037 Brigham Dr Forney, TX 75126
Devonshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,136 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 Brigham Dr, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $399,534, approximately $158 per square foot. 1037 Brigham Dr is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Griffin Elementary School, Rhodes Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Warner Jason L
Bought by
Munoz Jose Carlos and Munoz Maria Paulita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Dewald Shane and Dewald Teresa
Bought by
Warner Jason L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Highland Homes Ltd
Bought by
Dewalt Shane and Dewalt Teresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,145
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Highland Homes Ltd
Bought by
Langston John R and Langston Frieda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,685
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Highland Homes Ltd
Bought by
Langston John R and Langston Frieda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,685
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2012
Sold by
Hf Residential Lp
Bought by
Highland Homes Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Jose Carlos | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Warner Jason L | -- | Texas Premier Title Co | |
| Dewalt Shane | -- | None Available | |
| Langston John R | -- | None Available | |
| Langston John R | -- | None Available | |
| Highland Homes Ltd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Warner Jason L | $289,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dewalt Shane | $279,145 | |
| Previous Owner | Langston John R | $107,685 | |
| Previous Owner | Langston John R | $107,685 | |
| Closed | Highland Homes Ltd | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,553 | $394,446 | $100,000 | $294,446 |
| 2024 | $10,553 | $421,432 | $115,000 | $306,432 |
| 2023 | $11,163 | $444,872 | $115,000 | $329,872 |
| 2022 | $10,526 | $399,368 | $97,500 | $301,868 |
| 2021 | $6,058 | $317,206 | $75,000 | $242,206 |
| 2020 | $8,682 | $303,590 | $75,000 | $228,590 |
| 2019 | $10,703 | $344,280 | $75,000 | $269,280 |
| 2018 | $10,312 | $331,730 | $35,000 | $296,730 |
| 2017 | $9,878 | $317,760 | $18,000 | $299,760 |
| 2016 | $9,400 | $302,370 | $18,000 | $284,370 |
| 2015 | $557 | $40,975 | $18,000 | $22,975 |
| 2014 | $557 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map