1037 Jacaranda Cir Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $407,628 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 Jacaranda Cir, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $460,657, approximately $222 per square foot. 1037 Jacaranda Cir is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Tokar Joseph A and Tokar Brittany S
Bought by
Stewart Michael and Stewart Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,700
Outstanding Balance
$222,985
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Fentress Dayne R and Fentress Gloria M
Bought by
Tokar Joseph A and Tokar Brittany S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,391
Interest Rate
6.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Fentress Dayne R and Fentress Gloria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Michael | $265,000 | Prestige Ttl Of Brevard Llc | |
| Tokar Joseph A | $246,100 | Town & Country Title Inc | |
| Fentress Dayne R | $112,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Michael | $251,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Tokar Joseph A | $251,391 | |
| Previous Owner | Fentress Dayne R | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,071 | $357,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,017 | $335,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,017 | $349,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,251 | $284,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,911 | $227,200 | $50,000 | $177,200 |
| 2020 | $3,989 | $227,390 | $50,000 | $177,390 |
| 2019 | $3,917 | $221,470 | $50,000 | $171,470 |
| 2018 | $3,703 | $208,410 | $47,000 | $161,410 |
| 2017 | $3,508 | $193,230 | $47,000 | $146,230 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $167,160 | $37,000 | $130,160 |
| 2015 | $3,015 | $147,560 | $37,000 | $110,560 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $135,010 | $37,000 | $98,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map