NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1037 Lancaster Dr Bushkill, PA 18324

Estimated Value: $287,461 - $300,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,768 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1037 Lancaster Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324 and is currently estimated at $293,731, approximately $166 per square foot. 1037 Lancaster Dr is a home with nearby schools including Middle Smithfield Elementary School and Lehman Intermediate School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Richardson and Richardson Arlene
Bought by
Joint Revocable Trust and Richardson
Current Estimated Value
$293,731

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Joint Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Garcia Louis $48,900 Investor's Abstract Inc
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,383 $39,520 $10,000 $29,520
2024 $6,383 $39,520 $10,000 $29,520
2023 $6,286 $39,520 $10,000 $29,520
2022 $6,091 $39,520 $10,000 $29,520
2021 $6,036 $39,520 $10,000 $29,520
2020 $6,036 $39,520 $10,000 $29,520
2019 $5,957 $39,520 $10,000 $29,520
2018 $5,927 $39,520 $10,000 $29,520
2017 $5,815 $39,520 $10,000 $29,520
2016 $0 $39,520 $10,000 $29,520
2014 -- $39,520 $10,000 $29,520
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.