1037 Liberty St Springfield, MA 01104
Liberty Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $289,981
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 Liberty St, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $282,995, approximately $163 per square foot. 1037 Liberty St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Liberty School, Van Sickle Academy, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Cote Donald L and Cote Elizabeth A
Bought by
Grady Desiree S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1987
Sold by
Tabb James P
Bought by
Cote Donald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grady Desiree S | $75,500 | -- | |
| Cote Donald L | $94,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cote Donald L | $100,800 | |
| Closed | Cote Donald L | $87,160 | |
| Closed | Cote Donald L | $86,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,519 | $224,400 | $39,000 | $185,400 |
| 2024 | $3,241 | $201,800 | $39,000 | $162,800 |
| 2023 | $3,511 | $205,900 | $34,500 | $171,400 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $142,000 | $32,300 | $109,700 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $140,800 | $29,300 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $127,600 | $29,300 | $98,300 |
| 2019 | $2,450 | $124,500 | $31,900 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $120,600 | $31,900 | $88,700 |
| 2017 | $2,402 | $122,200 | $28,900 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $115,100 | $27,400 | $87,700 |
| 2015 | $2,258 | $114,800 | $27,400 | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map