1037 Lofty Pine Dr Columbia, SC 29212
Northwest Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 Lofty Pine Dr, Columbia, SC 29212 and is currently estimated at $361,738, approximately $153 per square foot. 1037 Lofty Pine Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Irmo Middle and Irmo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Watts Richard and Watts Tammy H
Bought by
Sargent William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$306,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,738
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sargent William | $360,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sargent William | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $973 | $8,121 | $1,194 | $6,927 |
| 2023 | $852 | $8,121 | $1,194 | $6,927 |
| 2022 | $885 | $8,121 | $1,194 | $6,927 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $8,121 | $1,194 | $6,927 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $7,061 | $1,200 | $5,861 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $7,061 | $1,200 | $5,861 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $7,061 | $1,200 | $5,861 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $7,061 | $1,200 | $5,861 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $7,602 | $1,200 | $6,402 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,600 | $1,200 | $6,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map