1037 Longfellow St Liberty, MO 64068
Estimated Value: $346,022 - $435,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 Longfellow St, Liberty, MO 64068 and is currently estimated at $379,256, approximately $286 per square foot. 1037 Longfellow St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Manor Hill Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Hearthside Homes Of Kansas City Inc
Bought by
Cordt Richard W and Cordt Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,847
Interest Rate
6.96%
Estimated Equity
$316,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Trophy Homes Inc
Bought by
Hearthside Homes Of Kansas City Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,400
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordt Richard W | -- | United Title Company | |
| Hearthside Homes Of Kansas City Inc | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cordt Richard W | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hearthside Homes Of Kansas City Inc | $161,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $54,380 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,686 | $47,920 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $47,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,390 | $42,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,363 | $42,788 | $7,600 | $35,188 |
| 2020 | $3,340 | $39,900 | $7,600 | $32,300 |
| 2019 | $3,339 | $39,900 | $7,600 | $32,300 |
| 2018 | $3,070 | $36,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,938 | $36,020 | $5,700 | $30,320 |
| 2016 | $2,938 | $34,790 | $5,700 | $29,090 |
| 2015 | $2,938 | $34,790 | $5,700 | $29,090 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $32,850 | $5,320 | $27,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map