1037 Overbrook Ln Spring Branch, TX 78070
Estimated Value: $272,287 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 Overbrook Ln, Spring Branch, TX 78070 and is currently estimated at $296,572, approximately $243 per square foot. 1037 Overbrook Ln is a home with nearby schools including Rebecca Creek Elementary School, Mt Valley Middle School, and Canyon Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Cypress Cove Maintenance Association Inc
Bought by
Summerville Jennifer B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Water Cypress Cove
Bought by
Associton Cypress Cove Mantennce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Cypress Cove Maintenance Assn
Bought by
Cypress Cove Water System
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summerville Jennifer B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Associton Cypress Cove Mantennce | -- | None Available | |
| Cypress Cove Water System | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,448 | $293,180 | $32,060 | $261,120 |
| 2024 | $2,448 | $290,400 | $32,060 | $258,340 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $200,810 | $35,030 | $165,780 |
| 2022 | $471 | $27,890 | $27,890 | -- |
| 2021 | $244 | $13,670 | $13,670 | $0 |
| 2020 | $153 | $8,260 | $8,260 | $0 |
| 2019 | $90 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $90 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2017 | $94 | $4,980 | $4,980 | $0 |
| 2016 | $64 | $3,390 | $3,390 | $0 |
| 2015 | $64 | $3,390 | $3,390 | $0 |
| 2014 | $64 | $3,390 | $3,390 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map