1037 Red Ball Trail Coffeen, IL 62017
Estimated Value: $75,966 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 Red Ball Trail, Coffeen, IL 62017 and is currently estimated at $159,989, approximately $116 per square foot. 1037 Red Ball Trail is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hillsboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Phelan Ryan S and Phelan Ashley D
Bought by
Simpson Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Champion James and Champion Shirley
Bought by
Simpson James M and Simpson Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,723
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Susan K | -- | None Available | |
| Phelan Ryan S | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson James M | $30,000 | Certified Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simpson James M | $25,723 |