NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1037 Riverview Dr Gardnerville, NV 89460

Estimated Value: $309,450 - $346,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,304 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2022

Last sale price $319,000 $245 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,047 / mo

22 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

Well cared for "End Unit" townhome adjacent to the Carson Valley Golf Club, separated by a year-round creek and the Carson River. Fantastic views of the golf course, creek and the Sierra Nevada Mountains. 2 bedrooms, 2 story, upstairs has a large walk-in shower and double sinks. downstairs has a convenient half bath. This unit also has natural gas added and a gas fireplace., Enjoy morning sunrises and evening sunsets from either the downstairs covered deck or the upstairs balcony. Property is minutes away from Shopping, Hiking, Fishing, Skiing, and Medical Center.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Benz

LL Realty - Gardnerville License #S.40766 Listed on: 03/17/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Walker

Dickson Realty - Gardnerville License #BS.147072

Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $873

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 871 Sq Ft Lot
  • Creek or Stream
  • On Golf Course
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $225 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,304 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 122010812003

Community Details

Overview

  • $75 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Lynne Cauley Association, Phone Number (775) 782-4646
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Security

  • Storm Windows
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$873

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$225 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Fees: 225.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2014-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-392-4400
  • Directions: Hwy 395
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1304.0
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Meneley
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Pau-Wa-Lu
  • Tax Legal High School: Douglas
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 873.48
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: SF 240
  • Association Community Association Y N3: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee3: 225.0
  • Building Stories5: 2
  • Building Property Attached Y N: Yes
  • Building Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.02
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 871.2
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Association Details Transfer Fee: 75.0
  • Lot View Y N2: Yes
  • Lot Features Landscaped: Yes
  • Cooling Electric: Yes
  • Foundation Details Slab: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Lot Features Sprinklers In Front: Yes
  • Lot Features Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Sprinklers Front: Yes
  • Sprinklers Rear: Yes
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Heater Electric5: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Washer: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Deck3: Yes
  • Personal Property Included Storage Shed: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Gas Log: Yes
  • Sprinklers Automatic: Yes
  • View Golf Course2: Yes
  • Lot Features Adjoins Creek Stream: Yes
  • Water Body Type Creek: Yes
  • Water Body Type Stream: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee Frequency3: Monthly
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: Lynne Cauley
  • Lot Features On Golf Course: Yes
  • Appliances Electric Range: Yes
  • Association Details Management Company Phone5: 775-782-4646
  • Appliances Electric Oven: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Metal Frames, Rods, Storm Window(s), Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Interior Living Area4: 1304.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Laundry Features In Kitchen: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar2: Yes
  • Unit Level Ground Floor: Yes
  • Window Features Blinds: Yes
  • Window Features Drapes: Yes
  • Laundry Features In Hall: Yes
  • Living Room Features Family Room Combination: Yes
  • Interior Fireplaces Total2: 1.0
  • Flooring Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Window Features Rods: Yes
  • Laundry Features Cabinets2: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Disposal2: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Kitchen Combination: Yes
  • Window Features Metal Frames: Yes
  • Laundry Features Shelves: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Microwave: Yes
  • Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Living Room Features Ceiling Fan(s)3: Yes
  • Window Features Storm Window(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition, Pitched, Shingle
  • Stories: 2
  • View: Golf Course, Mountain(s)
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Construction Materials Wood Siding: Yes
  • Roof Composition: Yes
  • Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Roof Shingle: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Has Carport?: Yes
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Carport, None
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: No
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Carport Spaces2: 1.0
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 1.0
  • Parking Features Carport: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, In Hall, In Kitchen, Laundry Area, Shelves
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Cooling Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes
  • Heating Baseboard: Yes
  • Heating Electric4: Yes
  • Heating Fireplace(s): Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Pau-Wa-Lu

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 122010812003
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871.2
  • Zoning: SF 240

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 873.48

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Meneley
  • HighSchool: Douglas

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2022
Closed on
May 12, 2022
List Price
$335,000
Sold Price
$319,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-4.78%
Current Estimated Value
$326,363

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,363
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.57%
Original Mortgage
$303,050
Outstanding Balance
$284,521
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,842

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Vogelheim Phyllis
Bought by
Vogelheim Phyllis and Phyllis Vogelheim Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fisher Kimberley $319,000 None Listed On Document
Vogelheim Phyllis -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fisher Kimberley $303,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2022 05/13/22 Sold $319,000 -3.0% $245 / Sq Ft
04/08/2022 04/08/22 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2022 04/05/22 Price Changed $329,000 -1.8% $252 / Sq Ft
03/17/2022 03/17/22 For Sale $335,000 -- $257 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $983 $33,807 $17,500 $16,307
2025 $954 $33,592 $17,500 $16,092
2024 $927 $33,746 $17,500 $16,246
2023 $927 $31,480 $17,500 $13,980
2022 $900 $27,043 $13,650 $13,393
2021 $873 $25,541 $12,250 $13,291
2020 $886 $25,902 $12,250 $13,652
2019 $872 $26,183 $12,250 $13,933
2018 $832 $24,322 $10,500 $13,822
2017 $798 $24,759 $10,500 $14,259
2016 $778 $23,921 $8,750 $15,171
2015 $776 $23,921 $8,750 $15,171
2014 $752 $23,329 $8,750 $14,579
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 220003338

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 1220-10-812-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.