1037 Stetser Ave Lansdowne, PA 19050
Estimated Value: $207,848 - $307,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 Stetser Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050 and is currently estimated at $239,462, approximately $184 per square foot. 1037 Stetser Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Bell Avenue Elementary School, Penn Wood Middle School, and Penn Wood High School - Cypress Street Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1989
Sold by
Rickards John F and Rickards Harriett
Bought by
Gibson Juanita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Juanita M | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,783 | $112,000 | $33,220 | $78,780 |
| 2024 | $4,783 | $112,000 | $33,220 | $78,780 |
| 2023 | $4,343 | $112,000 | $33,220 | $78,780 |
| 2022 | $4,142 | $112,000 | $33,220 | $78,780 |
| 2021 | $6,263 | $112,000 | $33,220 | $78,780 |
| 2020 | $3,891 | $62,300 | $19,160 | $43,140 |
| 2019 | $3,822 | $62,300 | $19,160 | $43,140 |
| 2018 | $3,769 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,690 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $342 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $349 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $342 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map