1037 Taurus Loop NE Keizer, OR 97303
Estimated Value: $464,424 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 Taurus Loop NE, Keizer, OR 97303 and is currently estimated at $494,356, approximately $291 per square foot. 1037 Taurus Loop NE is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Forest Ridge Elementary School, Whiteaker Middle School, and McNary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Pacific National Development Inc
Bought by
Moen Kelly S and Moen Wendy N Aiello
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,385
Outstanding Balance
$126,337
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$368,019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moen Kelly S | $189,000 | Amerititle | |
| Pacific National Development Inc | -- | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pacific National Development Inc | $182,385 |