Seller's Agent in 2025
Gabriela Verdugo
Murney Associates - Primrose
(915) 440-6374
5 in this area
220 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $194,000
Welcome to 1037 W Monroe Terrace, a beautifully renovated home where everything is brand new! From the plumbing and electrical to the roof, siding, HVAC system, and more, this home has been thoughtfully and thoroughly updated over the past two years with attention to every detail.
Step inside to discover high ceilings and spacious rooms, including an oversized primary bedroom perfect for relaxation. The layout has been carefully designed to maximize every inch of space, including a laundry room and a clean, generously sized basement ideal for storage.
The detached garage offers space for one car, while the attached carport provides extra covered parking. Out back, you'll find a charming concrete patio area, perfect for entertaining, grilling, or cozy evenings by the fire.
Don't miss your chance to own a truly move-in ready home where quality, smart design, and affordability come together!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2020037711 Listed on: 03/29/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valbuena Jorge Clavijo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zuniga Saul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tamilas Construction Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Drysdale Samuel H | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valbuena Jorge Clavijo | $178,212 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2025 03/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2025 03/29/25 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $23,940 | $3,800 | $20,140 |
| 2024 | $1,048 | $19,540 | $2,150 | $17,390 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $19,540 | $2,150 | $17,390 |
| 2022 | $121 | $2,210 | $2,150 | $60 |
| 2021 | $121 | $2,210 | $2,150 | $60 |
| 2020 | $135 | $2,360 | $2,150 | $210 |
| 2019 | $131 | $2,360 | $2,150 | $210 |
| 2018 | $489 | $8,820 | $2,150 | $6,670 |
| 2017 | $484 | $8,150 | $2,150 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $447 | $8,150 | $2,150 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | $443 | $8,150 | $2,150 | $6,000 |
| 2014 | $429 | $7,850 | $2,150 | $5,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gabriela Verdugo
Murney Associates - Primrose
(915) 440-6374
5 in this area
220 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60290352
APN: 13-23-304-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.