10370 Condor Loop Waco, TX 76708
North Lake Waco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,921 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10370 Condor Loop, Waco, TX 76708 and is currently estimated at $292,230, approximately $160 per square foot. 10370 Condor Loop is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including China Spring Elementary School, China Spring Intermediate School, and China Spring Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Stylecraft Falcon Pointe Lp
Bought by
Lehnert Peter E and Lehnert Michele M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,735
Outstanding Balance
$107,113
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$185,117
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehnert Peter E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lehnert Peter E | $153,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,162 | $262,288 | $35,800 | $226,488 |
| 2024 | $6,407 | $287,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,849 | $261,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,114 | $237,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,737 | $216,830 | $28,300 | $188,530 |
| 2020 | $5,316 | $196,640 | $26,970 | $169,670 |
| 2019 | $5,396 | $194,940 | $25,730 | $169,210 |
| 2018 | $5,235 | $185,710 | $24,500 | $161,210 |
| 2017 | $4,865 | $169,420 | $23,270 | $146,150 |
| 2016 | $4,531 | $157,790 | $22,890 | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map