10370 Illinois 47 Dwight, IL 60420
Estimated Value: $379,413 - $501,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10370 Illinois 47, Dwight, IL 60420 and is currently estimated at $416,353, approximately $177 per square foot. 10370 Illinois 47 is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including Dwight Common School, Dwight High School, and Dwight Baptist Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,499 | $103,854 | $13,838 | $90,016 |
| 2023 | $6,669 | $92,364 | $12,307 | $80,057 |
| 2022 | $5,636 | $84,051 | $11,199 | $72,852 |
| 2021 | $5,431 | $78,810 | $10,501 | $68,309 |
| 2020 | $5,329 | $76,211 | $10,155 | $66,056 |
| 2019 | $5,364 | $72,101 | $9,607 | $62,494 |
| 2018 | $5,117 | $64,220 | $9,520 | $54,700 |
| 2017 | $4,601 | $63,888 | $9,471 | $54,417 |
| 2016 | $5,189 | $66,363 | $9,838 | $56,525 |
| 2015 | $4,988 | $67,759 | $10,045 | $57,714 |
| 2014 | $4,616 | $67,049 | $9,940 | $57,109 |
| 2013 | $4,703 | $69,480 | $10,300 | $59,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map