10370 Newcombe Ct Westminster, CO 80021
Walnut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $596,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10370 Newcombe Ct, Westminster, CO 80021 and is currently estimated at $544,776, approximately $466 per square foot. 10370 Newcombe Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lukas Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Standley Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Bought by
Sobel Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Outstanding Balance
$36,269
Interest Rate
7.76%
Estimated Equity
$508,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1995
Sold by
Tafoya Roberta L
Bought by
Tafoya George L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
9.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sobel Michael E | $169,900 | -- | |
| Tafoya George L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sobel Michael E | $129,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Tafoya George L | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,382 | $35,420 | $12,370 | $23,050 |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $34,692 | $14,390 | $20,302 |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $34,692 | $14,390 | $20,302 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $27,667 | $8,540 | $19,127 |
| 2021 | $2,183 | $28,463 | $8,786 | $19,677 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $26,358 | $8,169 | $18,189 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $26,358 | $8,169 | $18,189 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $23,455 | $6,232 | $17,223 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $23,455 | $6,232 | $17,223 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $20,243 | $6,233 | $14,010 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $20,243 | $6,233 | $14,010 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $15,928 | $5,572 | $10,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map